Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamtown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamtown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamtown with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8017,333
ShkoderAlbania 15,7379,779
SkikdaAlgeria 16,80110,440
SaltaArgentina 12,4847,758
San AntonioArgentina 10,9996,835
San LuisArgentina 11,6537,241
San RafaelArgentina 11,4277,101
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4397,109
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2757,628
SarmientoArgentina 10,3736,446
Sydney (airport)Australia 14288
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13282
SalzburgAustria 16,20410,069
SakiAzerbaijan 13,4698,370
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,2668,244
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3328,284
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,22911,949
SaveBenin 15,8309,837
Santa CruzBolivia 13,2718,247
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,8299,836
SalvadorBrazil 14,8049,199
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5647,807
SantaremBrazil 15,2089,450
SantosBrazil 13,4208,339
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5718,433
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,9599,296
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4919,627
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8467,983
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6447,857
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6548,485
Sao LuisBrazil 15,7369,778
Sao MateusBrazil 14,1568,797
São PauloBrazil 13,4578,362
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,6388,475
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,6818,501
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,0399,345
SerrinhaBrazil 14,9449,286
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9588,673
SobralBrazil 15,7599,793
SoureBrazil 15,7199,768
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8449,224
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1857,572
SurubimBrazil 15,4279,587
SadovoBulgaria 15,2939,503
SandanskiBulgaria 15,4259,585
SofiaBulgaria 15,4259,585
SiemreapCambodia 7,2314,493
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,99910,564
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,2148,211
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,51310,261
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0517,489
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,8399,221
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,48510,244
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5678,431
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,0709,364
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,14510,033
Scott, SkCanada 13,4338,348
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,35610,164
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,71110,385
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,0629,981
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6777,878
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,4879,003
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,5509,042
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1508,172
Smithers, BcCanada 12,4007,706
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,94410,529
Summerside, PeCanada 16,64210,342
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,4498,358
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,4418,353
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,93010,521
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,77811,669
SalCape Verde 18,15511,282
SantiagoChile 11,4057,087
SewellChile 11,3707,065
ShanghaiChina 7,8014,848
ShantouChina 7,2764,522
ShenyangChina 8,7795,455
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1508,793
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7449,162
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7758,560
SibenikCroatia 16,0329,963
SplitCroatia 15,9909,936
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,8699,861
StudsgårdDenmark 16,17410,051
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5809,682
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6249,709
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6519,726
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,5759,678
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6659,735
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,5669,673
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5259,647
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,5219,645
San JuanDominican Republic 15,4719,614
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6839,746
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6409,719
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,5519,664
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,4939,627
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,5729,677
San GabrielEcuador 13,7178,524
SalloumEgypt 15,0479,350
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,9409,284
SohagEgypt 14,2668,865
St. KatrineEgypt 14,1368,784
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5218,402
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1836,328
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,8279,214
StrasbourgFrance 16,57010,297
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9699,924
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,9669,921
SukhumiGeorgia 14,0118,706
SchleswigGermany 16,21110,074
StuttgartGermany 16,45410,225
SamosGreece 15,0559,355
Skiros IslandGreece 15,2889,500
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,2519,477
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,9349,902
SiguiriGuinea 16,94910,532
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6198,463
SzegedHungary 15,6899,750
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,9439,907
StykkisholmurIceland 16,40610,195
SagarIndia 9,9786,200
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9476,803
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5642,214
SemnanIran 12,7367,914
ShahroudIran 12,6487,859
ShirazIran 12,5217,781
ShannonIreland 17,31910,762
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,68110,366
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,0339,963
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,8239,833
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,50110,254
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,65310,348
Scuro MountainItaly 15,9869,934
SigonellaItaly 16,09610,002
SassandraIvory Coast 16,16410,045
SagaJapan 7,6844,775
SaigoJapan 7,9094,915
SakaiJapan 7,8424,873
SakataJapan 8,0695,014
SapporoJapan 8,5025,283
SaseboJapan 7,6914,779
SendaiJapan 7,9824,960
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5474,690
ShimonosekiJapan 7,7374,808
ShinjoJapan 8,0454,999
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5564,695
ShirakawaJapan 7,8684,889
ShizuokaJapan 7,6654,763
SumotoJapan 7,6714,767
SuttsuJapan 8,4885,275
SuwaJapan 7,7874,839
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,9296,791
SavannakhetLaos 7,4324,618
SiauliaiLithuania 15,3329,528
SiluteLithuania 15,4619,608
SkopjeMacedonia 15,5629,670
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2066,342
SalimaMalawi 11,5867,199
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,5883,472
SibuMalaysia 5,7363,564
SanMali 16,80910,445
SegouMali 16,91110,509
SikassoMali 16,70610,382
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2275,734
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,0988,139
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9496,183
SainshandMongolia 9,6115,973
SafiMorocco 18,24211,336
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,26311,349
SittweMyanmar 8,5905,338
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1391,329
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,18510,058
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,5519,042
SaiqOman 11,7417,296
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7297,288
SurOman 11,5497,176
SialkotPakistan 10,8716,756
SibbiPakistan 11,2266,976
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7287,909
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6937,888
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4973,416
SandomierzPoland 15,5309,650
SniezkaPoland 15,9449,908
SuwalkiPoland 15,3929,565
SzczecinPoland 15,9449,908
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,20511,313
Santa MariaPortugal 19,47712,103
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9279,897
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3265,795
Satu MareRomania 15,4719,614
SibiuRomania 15,3829,559
SulinaRomania 14,9379,282
SadrinskRussia 12,8717,998
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,8509,228
SalekhardRussia 13,1158,150
SaratovRussia 13,8448,603
SejmcanRussia 10,6436,613
SelagoncyRussia 11,4697,127
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8625,507
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0166,224
SmolenskRussia 14,7999,196
SociRussia 14,1258,777
SortovalaRussia 14,7969,194
SuntarRussia 10,9936,831
SurgutRussia 12,5817,818
SverdlovskRussia 13,0758,125
SyktyvkarRussia 13,7428,540
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,16410,045
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,8879,251
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3156,410
SingaporeSingapore 6,2903,908
SliacSlovakia 15,7399,781
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2385,119
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5835,334
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,81311,069
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,46110,851
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,58810,929
SevilleSpain 17,93111,143
SennarSudan 13,4428,353
ShambatSudan 13,6608,488
ShendiSudan 13,6318,471
StenseleSweden 15,3189,519
StockholmSweden 15,5319,651
StorlienSweden 15,6279,711
SundsvallSweden 15,4289,587
SantisSwitzerland 16,48510,244
SongeaTanzania 11,7167,281
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5194,672
SongkhlaThailand 7,0014,351
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5994,722
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2664,515
SurinThailand 7,3784,585
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,16910,048
SokodeTogo 16,0079,947
SfaxTunisia 16,44010,216
SousseTunisia 16,45910,228
SamsunTurkey 14,3478,915
SiirtTurkey 13,7828,564
SivasTurkey 14,2498,854
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1487,549
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,39610,810
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,74810,408
SarataUkraine 14,9529,292
SarnyUkraine 15,1829,434
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,5899,066
SumyUkraine 14,6209,085
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0527,489
SaltoUruguay 12,2177,592
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,9427,421
Safford, AzUsa 12,5957,827
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,0459,971
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8799,246
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,4708,992
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,9038,639
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,2998,885
Salem, InUsa 14,8479,226
Salem, OrUsa 12,1647,559
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7877,946
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3418,290
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,4438,354
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9837,447
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8267,349
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9289,898
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7937,328
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,4318,968
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8197,345
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8317,352
Santuck, ScUsa 15,1019,384
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,0789,370
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,0939,379
Scott City, KsUsa 13,5588,425
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,4838,379
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,8479,226
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3467,672
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,3407,668
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9328,657
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4357,727
Selma, AlUsa 14,5659,051
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,9719,925
Seymour, InUsa 14,8479,226
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,9109,266
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,3248,279
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,9718,682
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,0728,744
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,0758,746
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,8729,242
Southport, NcUsa 15,4339,590
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5139,018
Spencer, WvUsa 15,2739,491
Spickard, MoUsa 14,2328,844
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6747,876
Spooner, WiUsa 14,4979,009
Springfield, IlUsa 14,5579,046
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1728,806
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,6166,597
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,3258,902
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,4728,993
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,7519,166
Stamford, CtUsa 15,8879,873
State College, PaUsa 15,5629,670
State University, MsUsa 14,4208,961
State University, NmUsa 12,8057,957
Staunton, VaUsa 15,4249,585
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,1778,189
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,3678,928
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9297,413
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,1728,806
Storrs, CtUsa 16,0359,964
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0488,730
Summerville, ScUsa 15,2129,453
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4287,723
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,2578,860
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,0658,740
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,7199,768
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8677,374
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6869,126
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,1219,397
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3789,556
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,27711,358
SocotraYemen 11,4997,146
SenangaZambia 12,3087,649
SerenjeZambia 11,9827,446
SeshekeZambia 12,1237,533
SolweziZambia 12,3707,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -