Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamtown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamtown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamtown with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,3012,672
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9794,958
ParanaArgentina 12,0737,503
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4277,722
PehuajoArgentina 11,6127,216
PergaminoArgentina 11,8637,372
PigeArgentina 11,4237,098
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9267,411
PosadasArgentina 12,7097,897
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5587,804
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5107,153
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8517,365
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3532,084
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5602,212
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,41912,067
ParakouBenin 15,9229,894
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,2319,465
ParacatuBrazil 14,1098,768
ParanaBrazil 14,5579,046
ParanaguaBrazil 13,1828,192
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6868,505
ParintinsBrazil 15,0619,359
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7769,803
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7617,930
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,9778,685
PaulistanaBrazil 15,2629,484
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2049,448
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,4138,956
PeixeBrazil 14,5809,060
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1479,412
PicosBrazil 15,3649,548
PiraiBrazil 13,6308,470
PirenopolisBrazil 14,1728,806
PompeuBrazil 13,9618,676
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,2048,205
Porto De MozBrazil 15,4189,581
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0188,090
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0418,726
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,6217,843
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,7149,143
PosseBrazil 14,4538,982
PlevenBulgaria 15,3309,526
PlovdivBulgaria 15,3089,513
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0104,356
Peace River, AbCanada 13,0258,094
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5239,025
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,6229,708
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,5409,657
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,6789,121
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2607,618
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,94310,528
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1767,566
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,0968,760
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6628,490
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6197,842
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1877,573
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8328,595
ParronChile 11,3377,045
Puerto AysenChile 10,2316,358
Puerto MonttChile 10,5676,567
Punta ArenasChile 9,6215,978
PingbianChina 8,1975,094
PeralesColombia 14,2168,834
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9899,314
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7088,518
PragueCzech Republic 16,0629,981
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3809,557
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5929,689
PoloDominican Republic 15,4259,585
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,5819,682
PichilingueEcuador 13,4558,361
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3748,311
PuyoEcuador 13,5548,423
Port-SaidEgypt 14,4008,948
ParisFrance 16,92410,517
PerpignanFrance 17,09210,621
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7384,187
Port-GentilGabon 14,6469,101
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5837,819
PotsdamGermany 16,0769,990
PatrasGreece 15,5139,640
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,7329,154
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,79110,434
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,19710,065
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,3449,535
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1078,767
PecsHungary 15,8359,840
PambanIndia 8,9815,581
PuneIndia 10,0476,244
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4313,996
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7483,572
PadovaItaly 16,33210,149
Paganella MountainItaly 16,38310,181
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,24310,094
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,26310,106
PantelleriaItaly 16,35010,160
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,46310,230
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,58310,305
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,31010,135
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,17710,053
PiacenzaItaly 16,50710,258
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,47410,237
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,31310,137
Ponza IslandItaly 16,28310,118
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,0439,969
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,32410,144
PrizziItaly 16,23010,086
PakseLaos 7,2344,495
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8894,281
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1955,714
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1645,694
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4722,779
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,7619,794
PatheinMyanmar 8,1915,090
PutaoMyanmar 8,8175,479
PyiMyanmar 8,3105,164
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,8761,166
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,2211,380
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,2741,413
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,2741,413
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,2401,392
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,1821,356
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,2281,384
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0598,736
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,2259,461
PohangNorth Korea 8,0024,972
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4275,237
PadidanPakistan 11,0476,864
PanjgurPakistan 11,3957,081
ParachinarPakistan 11,3017,023
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3517,054
PeshawarPakistan 11,1916,954
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,6411,641
PilarParaguay 12,6537,863
PiscoPeru 12,7507,923
PiuraPeru 13,0628,117
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3478,294
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8903,660
PoznanPoland 15,8299,836
PrzemyslPoland 15,4659,610
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,99611,183
PortalegrePortugal 18,02111,198
Porto Portugal 18,05111,217
PavelecRussia 14,3318,906
PecoraRussia 13,4948,385
PermRussia 13,3658,305
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,5715,948
PetrozavodskRussia 14,6109,079
PjatigorskRussia 13,8828,626
PoronajskRussia 9,1605,692
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,3038,888
Providenja BayRussia 11,2286,977
PskovRussia 14,9979,319
PodorSenegal 17,78211,050
PopradSlovakia 15,6549,728
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7056,652
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1896,953
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,15710,661
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8455,496
Port SudanSudan 13,4288,344
ParamariboSuriname 15,9189,892
PiteňSweden 15,1249,398
PalmyraSyria 13,9788,686
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,0543,762
PhetchabunThailand 7,6784,771
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7724,829
PhraeThailand 7,8864,900
PhuketThailand 7,2344,495
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2604,512
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4724,643
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4194,610
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8249,833
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,24410,715
PoltavaUkraine 14,6199,084
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1397,544
PradoUruguay 11,9437,422
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9747,441
Palestine, IlUsa 14,6789,121
Pana, IlUsa 14,5969,070
Paoli, InUsa 14,8479,226
Paris, IlUsa 14,7009,135
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2758,871
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3678,928
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2228,216
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,7608,551
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9048,640
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,0378,723
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4947,764
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,4969,008
Peoria, IlUsa 14,5759,057
Perry, OkUsa 13,8248,591
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7749,802
Philo, OhUsa 15,2049,448
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4477,734
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8148,584
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,1968,822
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,3568,921
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1178,773
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3619,546
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,8879,873
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,16110,043
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3408,911
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8297,972
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,3568,921
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,6389,096
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,4618,986
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3207,656
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8598,612
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,8039,820
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3207,656
Portage, WiUsa 14,6939,130
Portland, MaineUsa 16,18610,058
Portland, OregonUsa 12,2287,598
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,5069,014
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1018,763
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7407,917
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,6889,749
Princeton, InUsa 14,6549,106
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,10310,007
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,2818,253
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9479,288
PetaukeZambia 11,8217,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -