Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamtown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamtown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamtown with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,46910,856
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,01810,575
OranArgentina 12,7077,896
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8142,370
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,6861,047
OstendeBelgium 16,77010,421
ObidosBrazil 15,2049,448
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,47810,240
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,7539,789
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,7539,789
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6436,614
OdenseDenmark 16,12010,017
OtavaloEcuador 13,6528,484
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,2061,992
OuluFinland 14,9689,301
OroomiehIran 13,5148,398
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,57210,298
OdienneIvory Coast 16,67210,360
ObihiroJapan 8,4645,260
OfunatoJapan 8,0585,008
OitaJapan 7,6414,748
OkayamaJapan 7,7314,804
OkinoerabuJapan 7,1294,430
OmaezakiJapan 7,6284,740
OmuJapan 8,6515,376
OnahamaJapan 7,8384,871
OsakaJapan 7,6944,781
OshimaJapan 7,6224,737
OtaruJapan 8,5205,294
OwaseJapan 7,6124,730
OuarzazateMorocco 18,00011,185
OujoaMorocco 17,58810,929
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,0261,259
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,2501,398
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,0311,262
OphirNew Zealand 2,0511,275
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,3711,473
OtautauNew Zealand 2,0261,259
OcotalNicaragua 13,7708,557
OrlandNorway 15,7079,761
OsloNorway 15,8799,867
OhotskRussia 10,2796,387
OkhotskRussia 10,2796,387
OlekminskRussia 10,7526,681
OlenekRussia 11,7227,284
OmskRussia 12,2677,623
OnegaRussia 14,3928,943
OrenburgRussia 13,2438,229
OymyakonRussia 10,7096,655
OviedoSpain 17,74911,029
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,5299,650
Orkney IslandsUk 16,55510,288
OdessaUkraine 14,8729,241
OvrucUkraine 15,0329,341
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,9309,278
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,9328,657
Oakland, MdUsa 15,4449,597
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6837,882
Oconto, WiUsa 14,7959,194
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,8069,822
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7518,545
Olathe, KsUsa 14,0908,756
Olivia, MnUsa 14,2358,846
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2767,628
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,0818,750
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,0748,746
Oolitic, InUsa 14,7629,173
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9589,295
Orono, MeUsa 16,27610,114
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,7309,153
Oswego, NyUsa 15,6889,749
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,6389,096
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,0908,756
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,7199,146
Owosso, MiUsa 15,0659,362
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0488,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -