Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamtown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamtown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamtown with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8367,355
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6887,263
MilianaAlgeria 17,21610,698
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1728,185
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,0633,146
Malarg EArgentina 11,2827,011
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7936,707
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5827,197
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9087,400
MendozaArgentina 11,5607,183
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5687,189
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3477,673
Mackay MoAustralia 1,324823
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,4771,539
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4192,124
MeekatharraAustralia 3,2752,035
Melbourne (airport)Australia 835519
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 836519
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 918570
Mount GambierAustralia 1,144711
Mount IsaAustralia 1,8191,130
MuharraqBahrain 12,5327,787
MinskBelarus 15,0929,378
MogilevBelarus 14,9319,278
MaunBotswana 11,9887,449
MacapaBrazil 15,6559,728
MacauBrazil 15,7069,760
MaceioBrazil 15,2279,462
MachadoBrazil 13,6738,496
ManausBrazil 14,8019,197
MarabaBrazil 15,2309,464
MaringaBrazil 13,2758,249
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2849,498
Monte AzulBrazil 14,4708,992
Monte SantoBrazil 15,0659,362
MonteiroBrazil 15,3959,567
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,2628,863
Morada NovaBrazil 15,6679,736
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,9299,277
MamfeCameroon 15,1109,390
MarouaCameroon 15,0259,336
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,6879,127
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,7219,769
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,2208,215
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4337,726
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1787,567
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2348,223
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3337,664
Moncton, NbCanada 16,58710,307
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,26610,108
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,9279,897
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,9019,881
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,5978,449
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,3449,535
Morden, MbCanada 14,0968,759
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,4689,612
MoundouChad 14,7409,159
MatecanaColombia 14,1938,819
MoroniComoros 10,9856,826
MosnovCzech Republic 15,7989,817
MarstalDenmark 16,14010,030
Melville HallDominica 16,16910,048
MichesDominican Republic 15,6789,743
MocaDominican Republic 15,5649,672
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5089,637
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,4869,623
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6009,694
MilagroEcuador 13,3718,309
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,8559,231
MinyaEgypt 14,4168,958
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,0019,322
MassawaEritrea 13,0118,085
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,44610,220
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,4069,573
MarseilleFrance 16,89010,496
MontpellierFrance 16,98610,555
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,8039,820
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1324,432
MakokouGabon 14,4288,966
MayumbaGabon 14,2818,874
MitzicGabon 14,5509,042
MkamboGabon 14,3778,934
MoandaGabon 14,2328,844
MouilaGabon 14,3808,936
MagdeburgGermany 16,18210,055
MunichGermany 16,27810,115
MünsterGermany 16,44210,217
MethoniGreece 15,4929,627
MilosGreece 15,2499,476
MitiliniGreece 15,1099,389
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,1149,392
MacentaGuinea 16,70410,380
MamouGuinea 17,02710,581
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5234,675
MiskolcHungary 15,6299,712
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,6005,966
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2796,387
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,1606,314
MusulipatnamIndia 9,2685,759
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,7512,953
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0062,490
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8944,284
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,9511,834
MashhadIran 12,2617,619
Malin HeadIreland 17,02910,582
M. CalamitaItaly 16,48510,244
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,9519,912
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,0499,973
MilanItaly 16,53210,273
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,57010,297
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,42510,206
ManIvory Coast 16,47710,239
MaebashiJapan 7,8084,852
MaizuruJapan 7,7814,835
MakurazakiJapan 7,4744,644
MatsueJapan 7,8374,870
MatsumotoJapan 7,8114,854
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6744,768
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,8744,272
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,3513,946
MishimaJapan 7,6704,766
MitoJapan 7,7824,836
MiyakejimaJapan 7,5514,692
MiyakoJapan 8,1195,045
MiyakojimaJapan 6,9954,347
MiyakonojoJapan 7,4984,660
MiyazakiJapan 7,5104,667
MombetsuJapan 8,6215,357
MoriokaJapan 8,1355,055
MuroranJapan 8,4255,235
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5734,706
MutsuJapan 8,3095,163
Ma’AnJordan 14,0398,724
MafraqJordan 14,0808,750
MombasaKenya 11,8117,340
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4655,882
MaseruLesotho 10,9576,809
MonroviaLiberia 16,53610,275
MisratahLibya 15,9949,939
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4536,496
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4966,522
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9236,166
MorondavaMadagascar 10,3246,415
MakhangaMalawi 11,3427,048
MangochiMalawi 11,4827,135
MwmosaMalawi 11,3387,045
MzimbaMalawi 11,7997,332
MzuzuMalawi 11,7967,330
MalaccaMalaysia 6,5004,039
MersingMalaysia 6,3823,966
MiriMalaysia 5,7393,567
MaleMaldives 9,1755,701
MenakaMali 16,42810,209
MoptiMali 16,84610,468
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8933,041
MazatlanMexico 12,4297,724
MeridaMexico 13,8598,612
Mexico CityMexico 12,8958,013
MonterreyMexico 13,1038,143
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,7257,907
MaantyMongolia 9,9466,181
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8646,129
MatadMongolia 9,6005,965
MurenMongolia 10,4866,516
MarrakechMorocco 18,11911,260
MeknesMorocco 17,91311,131
MideltMorocco 17,82811,079
MaputoMozambique 10,8576,747
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9906,829
MandalayMyanmar 8,4895,275
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4205,232
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5604,698
MindatMyanmar 8,6035,346
MonywaMyanmar 8,5695,325
MyeikMyanmar 7,5604,698
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6615,382
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,60610,319
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,1231,319
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1311,324
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,1831,357
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,9131,189
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,3301,448
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,1521,337
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,1451,333
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,0901,299
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,1031,307
Mt CookNew Zealand 1,9971,241
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,1741,351
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6998,513
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7028,515
MagariaNiger 15,6619,732
Maine SoroaNiger 15,4069,573
MaradiNiger 15,8509,849
MaiduguriNigeria 15,2199,457
MakurdiNigeria 15,3229,521
MinnaNigeria 15,6269,710
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9734,955
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,3689,550
MajisOman 11,9067,398
MasirahOman 11,4977,144
Muscat  Oman 11,7127,278
MultanPakistan 10,9756,820
MurreePakistan 11,0486,865
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,1301,945
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,0148,087
MoyobambaPeru 13,2988,263
MactanPhilippines 5,6313,499
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2053,856
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,98311,175
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,1598,798
MagadanRussia 10,2696,381
MahackalaRussia 13,5048,391
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,7688,555
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,7678,555
MarkovoRussia 10,9606,810
MinusinskRussia 11,2186,971
MogocaRussia 10,1086,281
MoscowRussia 14,4478,978
MurmanskRussia 14,5239,025
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,4418,352
MatamSenegal 17,58610,928
MogadishuSomalia 11,6687,250
MadridSpain 17,66910,980
Madrid (b)Spain 17,68110,987
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,02810,581
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,81511,071
MelillaSpain 17,68210,988
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,48010,862
MalakalSudan 13,3938,322
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9306,792
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,68610,369
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1405,059
Mae SariangThailand 8,0565,006
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8954,906
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4264,614
MalatyaTurkey 14,1228,776
MersinTurkey 14,3678,928
MuglaTurkey 14,9199,271
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,94110,527
ManstonUk 16,86110,478
MeloUruguay 12,2747,627
MercedesUruguay 12,0327,477
MontevideoUruguay 11,9457,423
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,8899,252
Madison, FlUsa 14,8949,255
Madison, InUsa 14,9329,279
Madison, NeUsa 14,0128,707
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,6529,105
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9248,652
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,8019,197
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,4678,990
Marengo, IlUsa 14,6589,109
Marion, InUsa 14,8869,250
Marion, NcUsa 15,1269,399
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,8389,220
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9288,655
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,5299,650
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6187,220
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,2119,452
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5067,771
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,6109,079
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,7879,189
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8498,606
Medford, WiUsa 14,6069,076
Mellette, SdUsa 13,9358,659
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,3988,947
Mena, ArUsa 14,0488,730
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,4208,961
Mexia, TxUsa 13,7088,518
Mexico, MoUsa 14,3418,912
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,9409,284
Midland, TxUsa 13,2188,214
Milan, MnUsa 14,1658,802
Milbank, SdUsa 14,1218,775
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,4618,365
Milford, DeUsa 15,7879,810
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,9579,294
Millen, GaUsa 15,0459,349
Millport, OhUsa 15,3029,509
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,12810,022
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,7649,175
Minden, NeUsa 13,8228,589
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,3788,935
Minonk, IlUsa 14,6339,093
Missoula, MtUsa 12,8858,007
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,4078,952
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,5239,025
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,4748,994
Monroe, NcUsa 15,2259,461
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,1658,802
Montgomery AlUsa 14,6299,091
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9848,068
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,7979,816
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,5469,661
Morganton, NcUsa 15,1269,399
Moro, OrUsa 12,3107,650
Morris, MnUsa 14,1878,816
Morrison, IlUsa 14,5769,058
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,2359,467
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,1609,421
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,4318,967
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,0119,328
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,10310,007
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,5689,053
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,7379,158
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,9009,259
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9558,672
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,3479,537
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,9309,278
MaracayVenezuela 15,2669,487
MaturinVenezuela 15,6099,700
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,9519,291
MeridaVenezuela 14,8479,226
MagoyeZambia 11,9847,447
MansaZambia 12,2517,613
MbalaZambia 12,2067,585
MfuweZambia 11,8407,357
MisamfuZambia 12,1247,534
MonguZambia 12,3847,696
MpikaZambia 11,9797,444
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7607,308
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9687,437
MumbwaZambia 12,0887,512
MwinilungaZambia 12,5577,803
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,4247,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -