Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamtown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamtown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamtown with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,20610,692
LuandaAngola 13,6408,476
LuenaAngola 12,9048,019
La PlataArgentina 11,8677,374
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,7327,912
La RiojaArgentina 11,9917,451
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7147,279
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8086,095
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7587,928
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,056656
LavertonAustralia 854530
LearmonthAustralia 3,8792,410
LongreachAustralia 1,277793
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,277794
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 696432
Low HeadAustralia 1,022635
LinzAustria 16,10810,010
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,39210,186
LerwickUk 16,39310,187
La PazBolivia 13,0768,126
LavrasBrazil 13,7478,543
LencoisBrazil 14,7799,184
LinharesBrazil 14,0758,746
LondrinaBrazil 13,3088,270
LomBulgaria 15,4429,596
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7318,532
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,0559,356
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5708,433
Langara, BcCanada 12,0387,481
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,8409,221
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,0828,129
London, OnCanada 15,3109,514
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,0549,355
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0178,710
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5207,780
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,67611,606
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6997,270
LanzhouChina 9,1395,679
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,4375,865
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5859,064
LimonCosta Rica 13,8758,622
LarnacaCyprus 14,3978,947
LimassolCyprus 14,4438,975
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3207,656
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9638,055
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,22110,080
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6519,726
La VegaDominican Republic 15,5579,667
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,5929,689
LuperonDominican Republic 15,5519,663
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5438,416
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2648,242
LuxorEgypt 14,1358,784
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4888,382
Laucala BayFiji 3,1141,935
LappeenrantaFinland 14,9429,285
Le MansFrance 17,10810,631
LilleFrance 16,79210,435
LyonFrance 16,85410,473
LambarnGabon 14,5329,031
LastourvilleGabon 14,3308,905
LibrevilleGabon 14,6899,128
LeipzigGermany 16,15210,037
LindenbergGermany 16,0139,951
LamiaGreece 15,4639,609
LarissaGreece 15,4749,616
LemnosGreece 15,2539,478
LimnosGreece 15,2409,470
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,19710,065
LabeGuinea 17,13010,644
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9974,969
La CeibaHonduras 13,8508,606
La MesaHonduras 13,7358,535
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7456,677
LudhianaIndia 10,6596,624
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,27710,114
LatinaItaly 16,28610,120
LatronicoItaly 16,0239,957
LecceItaly 15,8449,845
LodwarKenya 12,6297,848
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8854,900
LiepajaLatvia 15,4599,606
LaukuvaLithuania 15,4079,574
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,62910,333
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,6389,717
LabuanMalaysia 5,7303,561
LuqaMalta 16,11510,014
Le LamentinMartinique 16,13310,025
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,1377,542
LashioMyanmar 8,4435,247
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,0771,291
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,9941,239
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,1031,307
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,0401,267
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,2551,401
LincolnNew Zealand 2,1601,342
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,2441,395
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,2441,395
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,2441,395
LagosNigeria 15,6489,724
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,9629,919
LillehammerNorway 15,8269,835
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8286,728
La VictoriaParaguay 13,1248,155
LimaPeru 12,8207,966
LegaspiPhilippines 5,9173,677
LisbonPortugal 18,18211,298
LeninbadRussia 11,6937,266
LevsiRussia 12,9008,016
LungiSierra Leone 16,91710,513
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,12110,018
LanzaroteSpain 18,56211,535
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,51310,883
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,55010,284
LuganoSwitzerland 16,54410,280
LatakiaSyria 14,2318,843
LampangThailand 7,9464,938
LoeiThailand 7,7174,795
Lop BuriThailand 7,5874,715
LomeTogo 15,7719,800
LeemingUk 16,84010,464
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,39210,186
London, EnglandUk 16,95310,535
London-GatwickUk 16,96210,540
LynehamUk 17,04810,594
L’VovUkraine 15,3809,558
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,9209,271
LozovajaUkraine 14,4849,000
LubnyUkraine 14,7319,154
LuckUkraine 15,2649,485
LuganskUkraine 14,2668,865
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,5139,018
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,4748,994
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0528,732
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9388,661
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8609,234
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,8909,874
Laketown, UtUsa 12,9128,024
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1448,789
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5338,410
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,5369,033
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,1198,152
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0988,761
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3008,265
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2658,243
Larned, KsUsa 13,7258,529
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,3938,323
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3167,654
Laurel, MdUsa 15,6159,703
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,0908,756
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,13510,027
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1188,773
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,2298,842
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,1738,808
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,3568,921
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,7879,189
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,1269,399
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,6609,110
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,2999,507
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6557,864
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,20910,072
Lexington, MoUsa 14,1738,808
Lexington, VaUsa 15,3869,561
Libby, MtUsa 12,8427,980
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0008,700
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,5299,650
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0358,722
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1938,820
Llano, TxUsa 13,4588,363
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5018,390
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9597,432
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9647,435
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9457,423
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9528,049
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,4789,618
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,8529,229
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4208,961
Loup City, NeUsa 13,8338,596
Lowville, NyUsa 15,7709,800
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,3228,278
Luling, TxUsa 13,5238,403
Lusk, WyUsa 13,4478,356
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,3999,569
LivingstoneZambia 11,9827,446
LundaziZambia 11,8057,336
LusakaZambia 11,9617,432
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9697,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -