Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamtown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamtown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamtown with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6657,249
ChlefAlgeria 17,29610,748
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,82310,454
CeresArgentina 12,1907,575
ChamicalArgentina 11,9287,412
ChepesArgentina 11,8217,346
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4246,477
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2297,599
CórdobaArgentina 11,9437,421
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9377,417
CorrientesArgentina 12,5777,815
CairnsAustralia 1,8731,164
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 370230
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7982,360
CedunaAustralia 1,7011,057
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 891554
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,7541,090
Cobar MoAustralia 584363
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,2711,411
Coffs HarbourAustralia 302187
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,0341,264
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8375,491
CharnocksBarbados 16,15510,039
CotonouBenin 15,7029,757
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8948,634
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,6418,477
CabroboBrazil 15,2729,490
CaceresBrazil 13,7438,540
CaetiteBrazil 14,5859,063
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4929,627
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4618,365
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,1938,198
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5708,433
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4059,573
CanavieirasBrazil 14,5069,014
CaparaoBrazil 13,9118,645
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8568,610
CaratingaBrazil 13,9818,688
CaravelasBrazil 14,2748,870
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,5329,030
CarolinaBrazil 15,1089,388
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2088,207
CataguasesBrazil 13,7968,573
CatalaoBrazil 13,9698,680
CatanduvaBrazil 13,6248,466
CaxiasBrazil 15,5319,651
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7107,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6729,739
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7628,552
ChapecoBrazil 12,8697,997
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1778,810
CipoBrazil 15,0149,330
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,9339,279
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0288,717
CordeiroBrazil 13,7358,535
CorrentinaBrazil 14,5779,058
CorumbaBrazil 13,4588,363
CoximBrazil 13,6498,482
CrateusBrazil 15,5939,689
CuiabaBrazil 13,8738,621
CuritibaBrazil 13,1678,182
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0518,110
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8998,637
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2707,625
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,6679,736
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,3609,545
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,6989,755
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1758,187
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1167,529
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0237,471
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,76010,415
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7397,916
Chapais, QcCanada 15,7689,799
Charlo, NbCanada 16,41810,202
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,70010,378
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,69910,377
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2797,630
Chatham, NbCanada 16,50710,258
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5829,061
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,4109,576
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,36210,167
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,4418,974
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3008,265
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1709,427
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,3998,326
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,3069,512
Comox, BcCanada 12,2827,632
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6428,478
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9169,269
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2538,235
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8768,001
ChicoChile 10,1706,320
ChillanChile 11,0556,870
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9846,826
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9777,443
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1956,335
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2446,987
ChangchunChina 8,9385,554
ChangduChina 9,1395,679
ChangshaChina 7,9384,933
ChengduChina 8,6685,387
ChongqingChina 8,4115,226
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6869,126
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,11610,015
CamagueyCuba 14,9779,307
CasablancaCuba 14,6459,101
ChebCzech Republic 16,19210,062
CopenhagenDenmark 15,9869,934
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6369,717
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,5229,646
CotuiDominican Republic 15,5889,687
CanarEcuador 13,3958,324
CairoEgypt 14,4328,968
CaenFrance 17,08910,619
ChateaurouxFrance 17,05010,595
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,0199,954
CocobeachGabon 14,7199,146
CologneGermany 16,52510,269
ChiosGreece 15,1359,405
CorfuGreece 15,6879,748
ConakryGuinea 17,03210,584
CatacamasHonduras 13,8918,632
CholutecaHonduras 13,6898,507
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1385,679
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0625,631
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0625,631
ChahbaharIran 11,6017,209
ClaremorrisIreland 17,23710,711
ClonesIreland 17,11910,638
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,17510,673
CorkIreland 17,36310,790
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,36710,792
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,61610,326
CameriItaly 16,57710,301
CampobassoItaly 16,14010,030
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,55910,290
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,57710,301
Cape FrascaItaly 16,66710,357
Cape MeleItaly 16,64610,344
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,0859,995
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,0849,995
CerviaItaly 16,31610,139
CiampinoItaly 16,31210,136
Cimone MountainItaly 16,44310,218
Cisa PassItaly 16,49910,253
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,37310,174
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,29310,125
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,0699,985
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,9249,895
ChibaJapan 7,7034,787
ChichibuJapan 7,7634,824
ChichijimaJapan 6,7374,186
ChoshiJapan 7,7064,789
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,1648,802
ChilekaMalawi 11,4177,094
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6487,238
ChitipaMalawi 11,9827,446
ChihuahuaMexico 12,7287,909
ComitanMexico 13,3878,319
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4752,781
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7296,045
ChoirMongolia 9,8376,113
CasablancaMorocco 18,10911,253
ChindeMozambique 11,0886,890
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1055,036
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,9361,203
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,2401,392
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,1471,334
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,1661,346
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,1641,345
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,1571,341
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,0621,281
CondegaNicaragua 13,7628,552
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7904,841
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8344,868
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2485,125
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0655,011
ChhorPakistan 10,8286,729
ChitralPakistan 11,2837,012
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9518,048
ConcepcionParaguay 13,0358,100
CajamarcaPeru 13,0938,136
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2138,211
ChiclayoPeru 13,0098,084
ChimbotePeru 12,9368,038
CuzcoPeru 13,0788,127
CzestochowaPoland 15,7119,763
CoimbraPortugal 18,07211,230
CalafatRomania 15,4689,612
CeahlauRomania 15,2419,471
ClujRomania 15,4229,583
ConstantaRomania 15,0159,331
CraiovaRomania 15,3959,567
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,6887,885
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,9188,027
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,8027,334
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5487,176
Cape UelenRussia 11,4797,133
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0005,593
CaraRussia 10,4626,501
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4138,335
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,5317,166
ChitaRussia 10,1486,306
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1496,307
CokurdahRussia 11,5037,148
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2856,391
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1286,915
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6765,392
CaceresSpain 17,92611,139
CadizSpain 17,97711,171
Ciudad RealSpain 17,73311,020
CordobaSpain 17,83311,081
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7695,449
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5634,700
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3024,538
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0254,987
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0535,004
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4474,627
ChumphonThailand 7,3664,578
CanakkaleTurkey 15,1459,411
CorumTurkey 14,4408,973
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0927,514
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8247,347
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,13410,647
CernovcyUkraine 15,2459,473
ChernigovUkraine 14,8609,234
CarrascoUruguay 11,9547,428
ColoniaUruguay 11,9247,410
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9959,939
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,5279,027
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,7019,757
Camden, ScUsa 15,1649,423
Canton, NyUsa 15,8069,822
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0398,724
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,6819,745
Caribou, MeUsa 16,32010,142
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,5269,026
Casper, WyUsa 13,2978,263
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2717,625
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,5709,675
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,3909,563
Charles City, IaUsa 14,3568,921
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,2299,463
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,2219,459
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,2109,452
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,2019,446
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,4789,618
Chaska, MnUsa 14,3468,915
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,8199,209
Chazy, NyUsa 15,9639,920
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,0139,951
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,2829,496
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5128,396
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3628,303
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,7569,170
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,7479,164
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9837,446
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,2189,457
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3788,313
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,9619,297
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,9769,306
Circleville, OhUsa 15,1179,394
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1468,791
Clark, SdUsa 14,0118,707
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2778,872
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,7149,144
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3218,278
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,2359,467
Clinton, IaUsa 14,5779,058
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6986,648
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,9859,312
College Park, MdUsa 15,6209,707
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,2838,254
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3188,897
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,1529,416
Columbus, GaUsa 14,8619,235
Columbus, InUsa 14,8479,226
Columbus, KsUsa 14,0288,717
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,1299,402
Conception, MoUsa 14,1198,774
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8878,630
Conway, ArUsa 14,2228,838
Conway, ScUsa 15,3449,535
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,8109,824
Corning, ArUsa 14,3408,911
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,9699,923
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4538,360
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,7268,529
Cortland, NyUsa 15,7099,762
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1297,537
Covington, LaUsa 14,2608,862
Covington, TnUsa 14,4278,965
Crete, NeUsa 13,9848,690
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,3168,274
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5667,809
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5667,809
CaracasVenezuela 15,3499,538
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4619,608
CoroVenezuela 15,1679,425
ChipataZambia 11,7667,311
ChomaZambia 11,9627,433
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,2787,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -