Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williamtown

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williamtown. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williamtown with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5347,167
BustAfghanistan 11,6297,226
BatnaAlgeria 16,84610,468
BecharAlgeria 17,57710,923
BejaiaAlgeria 16,96310,541
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,53810,898
BiskraAlgeria 16,89010,495
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,64810,345
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0515,625
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0345,614
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0195,605
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,5065,907
ByrdAntarctica 6,3973,975
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3217,035
BarilocheArgentina 10,6886,641
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8827,384
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 637396
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 613381
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3842,103
BrestBelarus 15,3759,554
BrusselsBelgium 16,70110,378
Belize CityBelize 13,8128,583
BeninBenin 15,7029,757
BohiconBenin 15,7929,813
BermudaBermuda 16,61010,322
BageBrazil 12,3827,694
BambuiBrazil 13,8478,605
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7818,564
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4029,571
BarcelosBrazil 14,7839,186
BarraBrazil 14,8839,248
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3909,563
BarreirasBrazil 14,7079,139
BelémBrazil 15,6519,726
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,9178,648
BelterraBrazil 15,1729,428
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,0599,358
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7887,947
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,6439,099
BrasiliaBrazil 14,2198,836
BrevesBrazil 15,5229,645
BurgasBulgaria 15,0899,376
BurundiBurundi 12,7687,934
BatouriCameroon 14,5989,071
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,0719,987
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4857,759
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3108,892
Banff, AbCanada 12,9538,049
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,4839,621
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,93010,520
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0998,140
Bissett, MbCanada 14,2938,882
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7517,924
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,6279,711
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1337,539
Brandon, MbCanada 13,9778,686
Broadview, SkCanada 13,8048,578
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,5249,647
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1537,552
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,91011,129
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4497,736
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7408,538
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,2408,849
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,2508,855
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2316,357
BeijingChina 8,8755,515
BarranquillaColombia 14,6799,122
Benito SalasColombia 14,1008,762
BogotáColombia 14,3218,899
BrnoCzech Republic 15,9109,887
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5468,417
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7128,521
BaniDominican Republic 15,5229,646
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4479,599
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6129,702
BahariyaEgypt 14,5949,069
Beni SuefEgypt 14,4228,962
BiarritzFrance 17,41710,823
BordeauxFrance 17,30410,753
BrestFrance 17,38010,800
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 5,9133,674
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 5,9143,675
BitamGabon 14,6569,107
BanjulGambia 17,56410,915
BerlinGermany 16,0589,979
BrockenGermany 16,25610,101
BokeGuinea 17,22810,705
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,35810,786
BudapestHungary 15,7639,795
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,7509,787
BangaloreIndia 9,3645,819
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,8106,096
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1565,690
BikanerIndia 10,6896,642
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0593,144
BabolsarIran 12,8497,985
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0767,504
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1438,167
Bandar LengehIran 12,1757,566
BirjandIran 12,1267,535
BushehrIran 12,6497,860
BaghdadIraq 13,4138,335
BasraIraq 12,9908,072
BelmulletIreland 17,23610,711
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,24010,713
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,9649,920
BergamoItaly 16,49510,250
BolognaItaly 16,39110,185
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,35510,163
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,0319,962
BrindisiItaly 15,8629,857
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,22110,080
BouakeIvory Coast 16,35110,160
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7147,279
BeirutLebanon 14,1998,823
BenghaziLibya 15,5109,638
BirzaiLithuania 15,2399,470
BitolaMacedonia 15,5789,680
BlantyreMalawi 11,4177,094
BvumbweMalawi 11,3927,079
BintuluMalaysia 5,7163,552
BamakoMali 16,97810,551
Bko-SMali 16,96510,542
BougounMali 16,83810,463
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,20311,311
BaitagMongolia 10,6606,624
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7736,694
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1536,309
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6455,993
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5925,961
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1676,318
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7956,087
BulganMongolia 10,2576,374
BhamawMyanmar 8,5885,337
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,1341,326
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,1421,331
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,1351,327
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,1721,349
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,2431,394
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9278,654
BilmaNiger 15,6449,722
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,0309,961
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,7209,147
BergenNorway 16,10210,006
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,10310,006
BjornoyaNorway 14,7249,150
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,3059,511
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,4959,629
BadinPakistan 10,8506,742
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8146,720
BalakotPakistan 11,0796,885
BarkhanPakistan 11,0956,895
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1288,779
BascoPhilippines 6,7174,174
BialystokPoland 15,3969,567
BejaPortugal 18,09111,242
BragancaPortugal 17,88011,111
BistritaRomania 15,3509,539
BucharestRomania 15,2219,459
BajkitRussia 11,6217,222
BarabinskRussia 12,0167,467
BarnaulRussia 11,6177,219
BerezovoRussia 13,0958,137
BiserRussia 13,2328,222
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5445,931
BogdarinRussia 10,3696,444
BogucanyRussia 11,3207,035
BomnakRussia 9,9766,199
BorRussia 11,8647,373
BorzjaRussia 9,8816,140
BratskRussia 10,9746,819
BelgradeSerbia 15,6669,735
BoSierra Leone 16,77710,425
BontheSierra Leone 16,77510,424
BratislavaSlovakia 15,8949,876
BerberaSomalia 12,1987,580
BusanSouth Korea 7,9164,919
BadajozSpain 17,98211,174
BarcelonaSpain 17,18710,680
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,61710,947
BabanusaSudan 13,8538,608
BaselSwitzerland 16,60510,318
BernSwitzerland 16,62910,334
BangkokThailand 7,5084,666
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5204,673
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9024,911
BizerteTunisia 16,54610,282
BalikesirTurkey 15,0089,326
BursaTurkey 14,9229,272
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1267,535
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,04110,589
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,03910,588
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,03810,588
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,96810,544
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,08410,616
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,98010,551
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9727,439
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4058,330
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,6469,723
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2507,613
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2497,612
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3658,926
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,1368,784
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,7288,531
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,2419,471
Bedford, MaUsa 16,13810,029
Beeville, TxUsa 13,4588,363
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,4158,957
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8767,380
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2216,973
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,0499,973
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0637,496
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0587,493
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,9699,302
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,2438,230
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,7289,773
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,6399,097
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1267,535
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,8478,605
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,2919,502
Blackville, ScUsa 15,1229,397
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3867,697
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7129,142
Block Island, RiUsa 15,9629,919
Boerne, TxUsa 13,4318,346
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5887,822
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5129,018
Boonton, NjUsa 15,8539,851
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,13510,026
Bowler, WiUsa 14,7089,140
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,8019,197
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,4258,964
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6558,485
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,9619,918
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2898,879
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,1019,384
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,5729,677
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,6399,097
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,7428,539
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2978,884
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3778,313
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,2578,860
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,3437,670
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,3389,531
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,1349,405
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,5079,636
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0638,739
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,2359,467
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,4598,985
Burlington, VtUsa 15,9559,915
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3817,694
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7707,314
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5109,638
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,1099,389
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6007,208
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5907,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -